Old website
English
Deutsch (beta)
News
Teams
Europe
Africa
Asia
Oceania
South America
North America
Matches
African Nations Cup
Asian Cup
Copa América
European Championship
Gold Cup
Oceania Cup
World Cup
Other Tournaments
Friendlies
Clubs
Statistics
Contact
Forums
Home
Clubs
Luxembourg (1998)
Leagues of Luxembourg (1998/99)
Leagues of
Luxembourg
You are using an old browser which is not compatible with our new design. Please update your browser or use our
old website
.
Division Nationale (1. League)
1.
Jeunesse Esch-sur-Alzette
2.
F91 Dudelange
3.
Avenir Beggen
4.
Union Luxembourg
5.
CS Grevenmacher
6.
Sporting Mertzig
7.
FC Mondercange
8.
Aris Bonnevoie
9.
CS Hobscheid
10.
FC Wiltz 71
11.
CS Pétange
12.
Spora Luxembourg
Promotion d'Honneur (2. League)
1.
US Rumelange
2.
FC Schifflange 95
3.
FC Rodange 91
4.
CS Fola Esch
5.
Etzella Ettelbruck
6.
Koeppchen Wormeldange
7.
Progrès Niedercorn
8.
Swift Hesperange
9.
FC Hamm 37
10.
CS Hollerich
11.
UN Käerjèng '97
12.
Victoria Rosport
13.
Red Boys Differdange
1.Division Bezirk 1 (3. League)
1.
Young Boys Diekirch
2.
Jeunesse Schieren
3.
Green Boys 77 Harlange / Tarchamps
4.
Union Mertert / Wasserbillig
6.
Jeunesse Junglinster
7.
Orania Vianden
8.
Daring Club Echternach
9.
JS Koerich
10.
Minerva Lintgen
11.
SC Redange
14.
AS Hosingen
1.Division Bezirk 2 (3. League)
1.
SC Tétange
3.
AS Remich
4.
SC Bettembourg
5.
Blue Boys Muhlenbach
6.
FC Mamer 32
8.
Blo-Wäiss Itzig
9.
US Sandweiler
10.
Red Star Merl-Belair
12.
The Belval Belvaux
13.
ÉS Clemency
14.
US Esch
2. Division (4. League)
Alisontia Steinsel
AS Differdange
AS Wincrange
Atert Bissen
Berdenia Berbourg
Blo-Wäiss Medernach
Claravallis Clervaux
CS Obercorn
CS Sanem
FC 72 Erpeldange
FC Kehlen
FC Lorentzweiler
Jeunesse Canach
Marisca Mersch
Red Black Pfaffenthal
Titus Lamadelaine
UNA Strassen
US Feulen
US Hostert
US Mondorf-les-Bains
US Rambrouch
Yellow Boys Weiler-la-Tour
3. Division (5. League)
FC Kopstal 33
Jeunesse Useldange
Unkown
FC Munsbach
FC Steinfort
Les Aiglons Dalheim
Olympique Eischen
US Moutfort-Medingen